AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › Mediabrands Australia Pty Ltd T/A Universal McCann

Mediabrands Australia Pty Ltd T/A Universal McCann

Holds 2 tracked contracts worth $18,689,000 across 1 buyer. 2 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 19002966001 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as MEDIABRANDS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2010.

Commonwealth award history

568 contract notices worth $546,560,351 across 51 agencies, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-30.

Agencies

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Editorial and Design and Graphic and Fine Art Services 527 $544M
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 14 $1.5M
Published Products 4 $74k
Printing and Photographic and Audio and Visual Equipment and Supplies 2 $275k

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 2 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Health, Disability and Ageing 2 $18,689,000

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Media buying services for health promotion campaign
Editorial and Design and Graphic and Fine Art Services
$9,889,000 2026-12-18 Source record ↗
Provision of Media Buying Services
Editorial and Design and Graphic and Fine Art Services
$8,800,000 2026-09-29 Source record ↗