Suppliers › LIMBER PTY LTD
LIMBER PTY LTD
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $500,000 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 90642321622 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as LIMBER PTY LTD, australian private company, ACT 2601.
Commonwealth award history
16 contract notices worth $4,334,520 across 5 agencies, published between 2024-08-28 and 2026-04-16.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 8 | $2.3M |
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 2 | $527k |
| Department of Home Affairs | 2 | $437k |
| Department of Social Services | 2 | $477k |
| Services Australia | 2 | $560k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 16 | $4.3M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 1 | $500,000 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Legal Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$500,000 | — | 2026-11-29 | Source record ↗ |