Suppliers › LIFEFLIGHT COMMERCIAL LIMITED
LIFEFLIGHT COMMERCIAL LIMITED
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $10,999 across 1 buyer.
ABN 91627081930 — not disclosed by the buyer; matched to this entity via the Australian Business Register.
Registered as LIFEFLIGHT COMMERCIAL LIMITED, australian public company, QLD 4000.
Commonwealth award history
2 contract notices worth $308,285 across 1 agency, published between 2025-07-02 and 2026-05-22.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts | 2 | $308k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Transportation and Storage and Mail Services | 2 | $308k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| QPS | 1 | $10,999 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT FOR STAFF — LIFEFLIGHT COMMERCIAL LIMITED — 2 Uncategorised (QLD) |
$10,999 | 2026-07-08 | — | Source record ↗ |