AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › LA TROBE UNI BUNDOORA

LA TROBE UNI BUNDOORA

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $494,204 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 64804735113 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as LA TROBE UNIVERSITY, other incorporated entity, VIC 3083.

Commonwealth award history

26 contract notices worth $10,747,896 across 6 agencies, published between 2024-09-03 and 2026-07-13.

Agencies

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 10 $6.7M
Politics and Civic Affairs Services 7 $2.8M
Education and Training Services 2 $33k
Farming and Fishing and Forestry and Wildlife Contracting Services 2 $526k

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Health, Disability and Ageing 1 $494,204

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Research Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$494,204 2026-11-29 Source record ↗