AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › KIRRA SERVICES UNIT TRUST

KIRRA SERVICES UNIT TRUST

Holds 2 tracked contracts worth $2,099,003 across 1 buyer. 2 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 43205269375 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as The Trustee for Kirra Services Unit Trust, fixed unit trust, ACT 2612.

Commonwealth award history

376 contract notices worth $81,872,919 across 43 agencies, published between 2024-08-02 and 2026-07-30.

Agencies

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications 239 $47M
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services 53 $11M
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 23 $11M
Printing and Photographic and Audio and Visual Equipment and Supplies 8 $462k
Manufacturing Components and Supplies 3 $152k
Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services 2 $68k

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 2 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Defence 2 $2,099,003

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Subscription and Hardware Support
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$1,276,043 2026-10-30 Source record ↗
Information Technology Services and Support
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$822,960 2026-09-24 Source record ↗