Suppliers › JONES LANG LASALLE (ACT) Pty Ltd
JONES LANG LASALLE (ACT) Pty Ltd
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $429,616 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 69008585260 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as JONES LANG LASALLE (ACT) PTY LIMITED, australian private company, NSW 2000.
Commonwealth award history
811 contract notices worth $1,368,345,845 across 35 agencies, published between 2024-09-04 and 2026-08-13.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 339 | $311M |
| Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | 123 | $52M |
| Bureau of Meteorology | 59 | $35M |
| Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | 45 | $50M |
| Services Australia | 42 | $377M |
| Department of Finance | 30 | $290M |
| Australian Federal Police | 17 | $12M |
| Australian Electoral Commission | 14 | $6.4M |
| Department of Veterans' Affairs | 14 | $14M |
| Department of Home Affairs | 10 | $11M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services | 463 | $344M |
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 330 | $1.0B |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 4 | $2.4M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-09-01 to 2026-08-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Administrative Review Tribunal | 1 | $429,616 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JLL PM Fees - Sydney Office Repaint Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$429,616 | — | 2026-10-22 | Source record ↗ |