Suppliers › JOHNSON WINTER & SLATTERY
JOHNSON WINTER & SLATTERY
Holds 2 tracked contracts worth $1,471,178 across 1 buyer. 2 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 70843523318 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as A AGOSTINO & Others, other partnership, SA 5000.
Commonwealth award history
129 contract notices worth $29,839,702 across 5 agencies, published between 2024-08-12 and 2026-07-16.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Australian Competition and Consumer Commission | 117 | $24M |
| Australian Securities and Investments Commission | 6 | $4.8M |
| Australian Financial Security Authority | 2 | $31k |
| Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre | 2 | $470k |
| Office of the eSafety Commissioner | 2 | $353k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 129 | $30M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 2 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Australian Securities and Investments Commission | 2 | $1,471,178 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Legal services procurement Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$787,144 | — | 2026-11-25 | Source record ↗ |
| LEGAL SERVICES PROCUREMENT Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$684,034 | — | 2026-12-03 | Source record ↗ |