AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › Johnson Winter and Slattery Lawyers

Johnson Winter and Slattery Lawyers

Holds 21 tracked contracts worth $8,142,526 across 1 buyer. 21 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 70843523318 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as A AGOSTINO & Others, other partnership, SA 5000.

Professional Services

Commonwealth award history

129 contract notices worth $29,839,702 across 5 agencies, published between 2024-08-12 and 2026-07-16.

Agencies

BuyerAwardsValue
Australian Competition and Consumer Commission 117 $24M
Australian Securities and Investments Commission 6 $4.8M
Australian Financial Security Authority 2 $31k
Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre 2 $470k
Office of the eSafety Commissioner 2 $353k

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 129 $30M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 21 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Australian Competition and Consumer Commission 21 $8,142,526

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Legal Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$1,586,343 2027-02-02 Source record ↗
Legal Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$1,191,602 2026-12-03 Source record ↗
Legal Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$1,173,793 2026-12-04 Source record ↗
Legal Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$605,256 2026-11-05 Source record ↗
Legal Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$542,787 2026-10-09 Source record ↗
Legal Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$491,651 2026-09-08 Source record ↗
Legal Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$484,225 2026-09-21 Source record ↗
Legal Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$453,279 2026-09-21 Source record ↗
Legal Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$412,568 2026-12-03 Source record ↗
Legal Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$213,298 2026-10-01 Source record ↗
Legal Services (CN4274314)
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$143,094 2026-09-04 2027-08-03 Source record ↗
Legal Services (CN4274332)
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$134,815 2026-09-04 2027-08-20 Source record ↗
Legal Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$127,445 2026-10-22 Source record ↗
Legal Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$122,843 2026-09-10 Source record ↗
Legal Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$118,065 2026-11-12 Source record ↗
Legal Services (CN4274334)
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$87,560 2026-09-04 2027-08-23 Source record ↗
Legal Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$59,400 2026-11-05 Source record ↗
Legal Services (CN4274331)
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$56,898 2026-09-04 2027-08-20 Source record ↗
Legal Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$51,414 2026-10-06 Source record ↗
Legal Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$51,414 2026-10-06 Source record ↗
Legal Services (CN4274322)
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$34,775 2026-09-04 2027-08-09 Source record ↗