Suppliers › JACOBS GROUP (AUSTRALIA) PTY LTD
JACOBS GROUP (AUSTRALIA) PTY LTD
Holds 2 tracked contracts worth $8,589,926 across 1 buyer. 2 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 37001024095 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as JACOBS GROUP (AUSTRALIA) PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2060.
Commonwealth award history
39 contract notices worth $68,287,631 across 4 agencies, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-28.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 26 | $61M |
| Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | 9 | $2.5M |
| Clean Energy Regulator | 2 | $89k |
| Department of Home Affairs | 2 | $4.4M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services | 14 | $53M |
| Environmental Services | 13 | $6.3M |
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 10 | $8.4M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 2 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 2 | $8,589,926 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vehicle Storage Area Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services |
$8,202,183 | — | 2026-12-14 | Source record ↗ |
| Program Manager Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services |
$387,743 | — | 2026-11-30 | Source record ↗ |