Suppliers › Intravision Pty Ltd
Intravision Pty Ltd
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $381,538 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 81093270878 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as INTRAVISION PTY LIMITED, australian private company, ACT 2612.
Commonwealth award history
56 contract notices worth $8,305,378 across 8 agencies, published between 2024-09-04 and 2026-07-13.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Finance | 28 | $4.0M |
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 7 | $1.5M |
| Department of Home Affairs | 7 | $681k |
| Department of Defence | 4 | $166k |
| Department of Industry, Science and Resources | 4 | $1.2M |
| Department of Parliamentary Services | 2 | $553k |
| Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet | 2 | $83k |
| Federal Court of Australia | 2 | $61k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications | 38 | $5.2M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 5 | $1.2M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Finance | 1 | $381,538 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Infrastructure Cabling Services Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$381,538 | — | 2026-09-14 | Source record ↗ |