Suppliers › INDIAN OCEAN OIL COMPANY PTY LTD
INDIAN OCEAN OIL COMPANY PTY LTD
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $2,000,000 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 67077514642 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as INDIAN OCEAN OIL COMPANY PTY LTD, australian private company, WA 6005.
Commonwealth award history
9 contract notices worth $5,083,595 across 3 agencies, published between 2024-11-22 and 2026-06-30.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts | 5 | $1.2M |
| Department of Defence | 2 | $1.0M |
| Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts | 2 | $2.8M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services | 5 | $3.8M |
| Fuels and Fuel Additives and Lubricants and Anti corrosive Materials | 2 | $1.0M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 1 | $2,000,000 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marine Fuel (CN4274497) Fuels and Fuel Additives and Lubricants and Anti corrosive Materials |
$2,000,000 | 2026-09-04 | 2027-08-04 | Source record ↗ |