AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › HWLE LAWYERS

HWLE LAWYERS

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $489,833 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 37246549189 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as THE EAST HWL PRACTICE TRUST & THE WARAT HWL PRACTICE TRUST & THE MARIN HWL PRACTICE TRUST & OTHERS, other partnership, VIC 3000.

Commonwealth award history

239 contract notices worth $32,402,884 across 27 agencies, published between 2024-08-13 and 2026-07-31.

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Australian Securities and Investments Commission 1 $489,833

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
External Legal Services procurement
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$489,833 2026-11-26 Source record ↗