AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › HP PPS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD

HP PPS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD

Holds 6 tracked contracts worth $1,097,256 across 1 buyer. 6 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 16603480628 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as HP PPS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2138.

Defence

Commonwealth award history

371 contract notices worth $148,392,950 across 17 agencies, published between 2024-08-13 and 2026-07-31.

Agencies

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications 361 $145M
Electronic Components and Supplies 5 $1.2M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 6 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Defence 6 $1,097,256

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
ICT Hardware
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications
$569,811 2026-12-10 Source record ↗
Computer Equipment
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications
$318,236 2026-10-29 Source record ↗
Computer Equipment
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications
$70,719 2026-10-29 Source record ↗
Computer Equipment
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications
$70,719 2026-11-12 Source record ↗
ICT Hardware (CN4274485)
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications
$43,081 2026-09-04 2026-10-29 Source record ↗
ICT Hardware (CN4274493)
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications
$24,690 2026-09-04 2026-10-29 Source record ↗