AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › Horizon One Recruitment Pty Ltd

Horizon One Recruitment Pty Ltd

Holds 5 tracked contracts worth $1,449,842 across 2 buyers. 5 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 98129885838 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as Horizon One Recruitment Pty Ltd, australian private company, ACT 2612.

Commonwealth award history

364 contract notices worth $51,377,618 across 48 agencies, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-31.

Agencies

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 344 $45M
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services 6 $2.2M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 5 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Temporary Labour Hire
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$318,120 2026-11-29 Source record ↗
Labour Hire
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$313,748 2026-09-24 Source record ↗
Labour Hire
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$306,782 2026-09-10 Source record ↗
Labour Hire
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$284,518 2026-09-29 Source record ↗
Labour Hire
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$226,675 2026-09-29 Source record ↗