Suppliers › HORIZON ONE RECRUITMENT P/L
HORIZON ONE RECRUITMENT P/L
Holds 3 tracked contracts worth $603,522 across 1 buyer. 3 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 98129885838 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as Horizon One Recruitment Pty Ltd, australian private company, ACT 2612.
Commonwealth award history
364 contract notices worth $51,377,618 across 48 agencies, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-31.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 41 | $9.3M |
| Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | 34 | $3.3M |
| Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | 25 | $4.2M |
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 24 | $5.3M |
| Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre | 22 | $450k |
| National Emergency Management Agency | 17 | $4.0M |
| Department of Finance | 15 | $1.7M |
| Australian Securities and Investments Commission | 12 | $3.2M |
| Department of Defence | 12 | $438k |
| Department of Home Affairs | 9 | $503k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 344 | $45M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 6 | $2.2M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 3 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | 3 | $603,522 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Procurement Specialist Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$283,600 | — | 2026-10-30 | Source record ↗ |
| Labour Hire Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$179,288 | — | 2026-10-05 | Source record ↗ |
| Labour hire Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$140,634 | — | 2026-11-29 | Source record ↗ |