Suppliers › HEWLETT PACKARD AUST LTD
HEWLETT PACKARD AUST LTD
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $337,920 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 74004394763 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as HEWLETT-PACKARD AUSTRALIA PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2000.
Commonwealth award history
188 contract notices worth $123,798,797 across 10 agencies, published between 2024-08-16 and 2026-07-24.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 97 | $51M |
| Australian Signals Directorate | 58 | $46M |
| Department of Industry, Science and Resources | 9 | $2.5M |
| Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | 6 | $4.6M |
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 6 | $13M |
| Department of Home Affairs | 4 | $710k |
| Australian Institute of Family Studies | 2 | $193k |
| CSIRO | 2 | $1.8M |
| Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts | 2 | $37k |
| National Archives of Australia | 2 | $4.4M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications | 152 | $94M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 14 | $8.1M |
| Electronic Components and Supplies | 6 | $14M |
| Manufacturing Components and Supplies | 4 | $832k |
| Furniture and Furnishings | 3 | $119k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 1 | $337,920 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hardware Maintenance and Support Services Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$337,920 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |