AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › HELEXIAN PTY LIMITED

HELEXIAN PTY LIMITED

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $386,813 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 16658717876 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as HELEXIAN PTY LIMITED, australian private company, ACT 2913.

Professional Services

Commonwealth award history

4 contract notices worth $1,459,288 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-16 and 2026-07-10.

Agencies

BuyerAwardsValue
Department of Home Affairs 4 $1.5M

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 2 $782k
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services 2 $677k

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
National Emergency Management Agency 1 $386,813

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Labour Hire (CN4274381)
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$386,813 2026-09-04 2027-06-29 Source record ↗