Suppliers › GHD PTY LTD
GHD PTY LTD
Holds 2 tracked contracts worth $9,127,707 across 1 buyer. 2 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 39008488373 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as GHD PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2000.
Commonwealth award history
117 contract notices worth $90,570,143 across 12 agencies, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-13.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 36 | $58M |
| Clean Energy Regulator | 27 | $1.8M |
| Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts | 10 | $2.5M |
| Bureau of Meteorology | 8 | $1.9M |
| Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | 8 | $3.2M |
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 7 | $5.5M |
| Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts | 5 | $575k |
| Department of Finance | 4 | $6.7M |
| Geoscience Australia | 4 | $189k |
| Department of Industry, Science and Resources | 3 | $9.7M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Financial and Insurance Services | 25 | $1.7M |
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 24 | $14M |
| Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services | 24 | $41M |
| Environmental Services | 23 | $19M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 3 | $843k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 2 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 2 | $9,127,707 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Environmental Remediation Services Environmental Services |
$6,976,762 | — | 2026-10-20 | Source record ↗ |
| Construction and Maintenance Services Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services |
$2,150,946 | — | 2026-12-30 | Source record ↗ |