Suppliers › FUJITSU AUSTRALIA LIMITED
FUJITSU AUSTRALIA LIMITED
Holds 11 tracked contracts worth $79,063,973 across 1 buyer. 11 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 19001011427 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as FUJITSU AUSTRALIA LTD, australian public company, NSW 2000.
Commonwealth award history
358 contract notices worth $157,557,574 across 15 agencies, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-24.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 299 | $120M |
| Australian Signals Directorate | 25 | $7.9M |
| Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission | 5 | $2.0M |
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 4 | $1.3M |
| Australian Federal Police | 3 | $1.3M |
| Australian Financial Security Authority | 3 | $8.4M |
| Department of Home Affairs | 3 | $2.2M |
| Australian Taxation Office | 2 | $2.6M |
| Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | 2 | $759k |
| Department of Finance | 2 | $5.7M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications | 121 | $29M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 96 | $43M |
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 87 | $70M |
| National Defense and Public Order and Security and Safety Services | 13 | $7.3M |
| Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services | 8 | $357k |
| Electronic Components and Supplies | 5 | $740k |
| Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies | 4 | $134k |
| Public Utilities and Public Sector Related Services | 4 | $609k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 11 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 11 | $79,063,973 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICT Support Services National Defense and Public Order and Security and Safety Services |
$39,150,723 | — | 2027-01-25 | Source record ↗ |
| Project Support Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$29,863,487 | — | 2026-12-30 | Source record ↗ |
| Support and Development Services National Defense and Public Order and Security and Safety Services |
$2,235,147 | — | 2026-12-30 | Source record ↗ |
| ICT Support Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$2,202,225 | — | 2026-12-30 | Source record ↗ |
| Software Maintenance Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$1,835,733 | — | 2027-01-25 | Source record ↗ |
| Computer Services Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$1,226,659 | — | 2026-12-30 | Source record ↗ |
| On Site Technical Support Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$1,052,233 | — | 2026-09-20 | Source record ↗ |
| Project Services Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$491,426 | — | 2026-11-29 | Source record ↗ |
| ICT Support Services Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$407,806 | — | 2026-09-30 | Source record ↗ |
| ICT Equipment Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$404,171 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Software Support Services Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications |
$194,363 | — | 2026-11-27 | Source record ↗ |