AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › Face2Face Recruitment Pty Ltd

Face2Face Recruitment Pty Ltd

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $293,990 across 1 buyer.

ABN 47112122504 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as Face 2 Face Recruitment Pty Limited, australian private company, ACT 2600.

Professional Services

Commonwealth award history

114 contract notices worth $21,633,051 across 17 agencies, published between 2024-08-27 and 2026-07-31.

Agencies

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 112 $21M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade 1 $293,990

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Labour Hire (CN4274356)
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$293,990 2026-09-04 2028-05-17 Source record ↗