Suppliers › EVERLLENCE AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
EVERLLENCE AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
Holds 2 tracked contracts worth $538,121 across 1 buyer. 2 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 79091861853 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as EVERLLENCE AUSTRALIA PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2161.
Commonwealth award history
77 contract notices worth $10,848,001 across 2 agencies, published between 2024-08-08 and 2026-07-17.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 74 | $11M |
| Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications, Sport and the Arts | 3 | $332k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components | 43 | $7.5M |
| Power Generation and Distribution Machinery and Accessories | 13 | $1.1M |
| Manufacturing Components and Supplies | 6 | $245k |
| Distribution and Conditioning Systems and Equipment and Components | 5 | $311k |
| Structures and Building and Construction and Manufacturing Components and Supplies | 3 | $201k |
| Electrical Systems and Lighting and Components and Accessories and Supplies | 2 | $22k |
| Laboratory and Measuring and Observing and Testing Equipment | 2 | $60k |
| Transportation and Storage and Mail Services | 2 | $1.4M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 2 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 2 | $538,121 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Watercraft Spare Parts Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components |
$269,239 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Watercraft Spare Parts Power Generation and Distribution Machinery and Accessories |
$268,882 | — | 2026-09-15 | Source record ↗ |