AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › Ernst & Young

Ernst & Young

Holds 9 tracked contracts worth $12,843,592 across 4 buyers. 8 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 75288172749 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as ERNST & YOUNG, other partnership, NSW 2000.

Other

Commonwealth award history

189 contract notices worth $249,884,588 across 32 agencies, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-27.

Agencies

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 132 $145M
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services 20 $46M
Financial and Insurance Services 9 $10.0M
Politics and Civic Affairs Services 5 $780k
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications 3 $12M
Education and Training Services 2 $228k

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 9 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Australian Electoral Commission 1 $8,411,634
Services Australia 5 $3,171,090
Department of Health, Disability and Ageing 2 $771,868
QLeave 1 $489,000

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Request for Quote - Data Platforms
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services
$8,411,634 2026-11-09 Source record ↗
Labour Hire
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services
$711,797 2026-11-29 Source record ↗
Labour Hire
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services
$617,100 2026-10-30 Source record ↗
Labour Hire
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services
$617,100 2026-10-30 Source record ↗
Labour Hire
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services
$617,100 2026-10-30 Source record ↗
Labour Hire
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services
$607,993 2026-11-29 Source record ↗
Aged Care Market Monitoring Framework
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$496,089 2026-11-29 Source record ↗
Professional Services (QA-33)
Professional Services
$489,000 2026-06-19 Source record ↗
Grant Administration and Forensic Audit Experience
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$275,779 2026-09-29 Source record ↗