AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › ERNST & YOUNG

ERNST & YOUNG

Holds 2 tracked contracts worth $4,003,960 across 1 buyer. 2 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 75288172749 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as ERNST & YOUNG, other partnership, NSW 2000.

Commonwealth award history

189 contract notices worth $249,884,588 across 32 agencies, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-27.

Agencies

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 132 $145M
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services 20 $46M
Financial and Insurance Services 9 $10.0M
Politics and Civic Affairs Services 5 $780k
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications 3 $12M
Education and Training Services 2 $228k

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 2 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Defence 2 $4,003,960

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Technical Support Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$2,556,800 2026-10-12 Source record ↗
Maritime Domain Infrastructure Feasibility Review
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$1,447,160 2027-02-16 Source record ↗