Suppliers › EPE TRUSTED TO PROTECT
EPE TRUSTED TO PROTECT
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $12,471,692 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 46003083609 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as EPE OCEANIA PTY LTD, australian private company, QLD 4000.
Commonwealth award history
98 contract notices worth $33,330,683 across 5 agencies, published between 2024-08-07 and 2026-07-31.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 76 | $29M |
| Department of Home Affairs | 10 | $2.7M |
| Australian Federal Police | 7 | $365k |
| Department of Health and Aged Care | 3 | $96k |
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 2 | $968k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Education and Training Services | 21 | $1.1M |
| Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies | 17 | $16M |
| Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components | 9 | $3.1M |
| National Defense and Public Order and Security and Safety Services | 7 | $4.8M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 6 | $983k |
| Musical Instruments and Games and Toys and Arts and Crafts and Educational Equipment and Supplies | 5 | $80k |
| Laboratory and Measuring and Observing and Testing Equipment | 4 | $927k |
| Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services | 3 | $314k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 1 | $12,471,692 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Detector Suite Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies |
$12,471,692 | — | 2026-12-30 | Source record ↗ |