AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › Encore IT Services Pty Ltd

Encore IT Services Pty Ltd

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $541,112 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 29099576922 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as ENCORE IT SERVICES PTY LTD, australian private company, ACT 2904.

Commonwealth award history

160 contract notices worth $58,669,741 across 22 agencies, published between 2024-08-04 and 2026-07-31.

Agencies

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 132 $49M
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services 21 $7.1M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Services Australia 1 $541,112

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Labour Hire
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$541,112 2026-10-30 Source record ↗