Suppliers › DXC TECHNOLOGY AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
DXC TECHNOLOGY AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $4,175,169 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 18008476944 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as DXC TECHNOLOGY AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED, australian private company, NSW 2113.
Commonwealth award history
77 contract notices worth $195,649,487 across 15 agencies, published between 2024-08-06 and 2026-07-31.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 16 | $78M |
| Services Australia | 9 | $9.7M |
| Australian Digital Health Agency | 7 | $2.9M |
| Australian Prudential Regulation Authority | 7 | $8.3M |
| Australian Signals Directorate | 6 | $17M |
| Australian Taxation Office | 6 | $26M |
| Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | 5 | $301k |
| Department of Industry, Science and Resources | 4 | $1.3M |
| Administrative Review Tribunal | 3 | $2.7M |
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 3 | $45M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications | 23 | $72M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 22 | $47M |
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 13 | $57M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Australian Taxation Office | 1 | $4,175,169 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Provision of Software Licenses and Support Services Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications |
$4,175,169 | — | 2026-10-11 | Source record ↗ |