AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › DXC TECHNOLOGY AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED

DXC TECHNOLOGY AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $8,126,440 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 18008476944 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as DXC TECHNOLOGY AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED, australian private company, NSW 2113.

Commonwealth award history

77 contract notices worth $195,649,487 across 15 agencies, published between 2024-08-06 and 2026-07-31.

Agencies

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications 23 $72M
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services 22 $47M
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 13 $57M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Defence 1 $8,126,440

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Domestic Leasing
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$8,126,440 2026-09-29 Source record ↗