AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › DXC CONNECT PTY LIMITED

DXC CONNECT PTY LIMITED

Holds 4 tracked contracts worth $2,830,587 across 2 buyers. 4 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 69001002731 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as DXC CONNECT PTY LIMITED, australian private company, NSW 2113.

Commonwealth award history

116 contract notices worth $101,966,918 across 9 agencies, published between 2024-08-06 and 2026-07-24.

Agencies

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications 90 $91M
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services 11 $5.9M
Manufacturing Components and Supplies 4 $2.1M
Electronic Components and Supplies 3 $2.6M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 4 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Defence 3 $2,273,781
Australian Signals Directorate 1 $556,806

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
ICT Hardware
Electronic Components and Supplies
$1,872,653 2026-09-29 Source record ↗
Software
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications
$556,806 2026-11-12 Source record ↗
ICT Equipment
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications
$272,492 2026-10-29 Source record ↗
ICT Equipment
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications
$128,636 2026-09-29 Source record ↗