AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › DLA Piper Australia

DLA Piper Australia

Holds 11 tracked contracts worth $1,005,052 across 2 buyers. 10 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 83508451308 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as O.S ALCORN & Others, other partnership, NSW 2000.

Professional ServicesOther

Commonwealth award history

77 contract notices worth $8,848,395 across 3 agencies, published between 2024-08-12 and 2026-07-16.

Agencies

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 77 $8.8M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 11 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Australian Competition and Consumer Commission 10 $991,302
QPS 1 $13,750

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Legal Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$194,437 2026-11-13 Source record ↗
Legal Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$191,943 2026-09-21 Source record ↗
Legal Services (CN4274340)
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$179,807 2026-09-04 2027-08-27 Source record ↗
Legal Services (CN4274341)
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$100,117 2026-09-04 2027-08-27 Source record ↗
Legal Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$97,159 2026-10-19 Source record ↗
Legal Services (CN4274326)
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$91,922 2026-09-04 2027-08-13 Source record ↗
Legal Services (CN4274327)
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$62,054 2026-09-04 2027-08-16 Source record ↗
Legal Services (CN4274323)
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$34,966 2026-09-04 2027-08-10 Source record ↗
Legal Services (CN4274337)
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$27,784 2026-09-04 2027-08-25 Source record ↗
WHOLE OF GOVERNMENT LEGAL SERVICES PANEL — DLA PIPER AUSTRALIA — 2025-
Uncategorised (QLD)
$13,750 2025-07-14 Source record ↗
Legal Services (CN4274343)
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$11,114 2026-09-04 2027-08-30 Source record ↗