Suppliers › DLA PIPER AUSTRALIA
DLA PIPER AUSTRALIA
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $110,807 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 83508451308 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as O.S ALCORN & Others, other partnership, NSW 2000.
Commonwealth award history
77 contract notices worth $8,848,395 across 3 agencies, published between 2024-08-12 and 2026-07-16.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Australian Competition and Consumer Commission | 68 | $5.7M |
| Australian Securities and Investments Commission | 7 | $2.9M |
| Department of Veterans' Affairs | 2 | $253k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 77 | $8.8M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Australian Competition and Consumer Commission | 1 | $110,807 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Legal Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$110,807 | — | 2026-11-30 | Source record ↗ |