Suppliers › DEPTH LOGISTICS PTY LTD
DEPTH LOGISTICS PTY LTD
Holds 2 tracked contracts worth $1,211,852 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 99159353189 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as DEPTH LOGISTICS PTY LTD, australian private company, QLD 4225.
Commonwealth award history
58 contract notices worth $16,428,278 across 3 agencies, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-28.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 52 | $16M |
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 3 | $55k |
| Department of Home Affairs | 3 | $115k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Transportation and Storage and Mail Services | 47 | $16M |
| Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components | 5 | $195k |
| Material Handling and Conditioning and Storage Machinery and Accessories | 2 | $27k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 2 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 2 | $1,211,852 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Freight Services Transportation and Storage and Mail Services |
$1,134,978 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Transport Services (CN4274528) Transportation and Storage and Mail Services |
$76,875 | 2026-09-04 | 2026-09-01 | Source record ↗ |