Suppliers › Deloitte Consulting Pty Limited
Deloitte Consulting Pty Limited
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $10,000 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 86611750648 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as DELOITTE T&T PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2000.
Commonwealth award history
10 contract notices worth $7,970,973 across 2 agencies, published between 2024-08-01 and 2025-08-19.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Australian Digital Health Agency | 8 | $3.4M |
| Bureau of Meteorology | 2 | $4.6M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 5 | $2.5M |
| Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications | 3 | $917k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 1 | $10,000 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Annual valuation (CN4274430) Financial and Insurance Services |
$10,000 | 2026-09-04 | 2026-09-09 | Source record ↗ |