AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › DELL AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED

DELL AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED

Holds 16 tracked contracts worth $10,561,656 across 4 buyers. 14 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 46003855561 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as DELL AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED, australian private company, NSW 2067.

TechnologyOther

Commonwealth award history

862 contract notices worth $415,679,063 across 37 agencies, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-31.

Agencies

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications 752 $367M
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services 41 $19M
Manufacturing Components and Supplies 22 $15M
Electronic Components and Supplies 17 $1.3M
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 9 $3.9M
National Defense and Public Order and Security and Safety Services 2 $111k

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 16 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Defence 10 $6,136,264
Australian Taxation Office 4 $4,377,181
QPS 1 $35,152
Arts Queensland 1 $13,059

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
ICT Equipment
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications
$2,447,052 2026-09-29 Source record ↗
Provision of computer equipment and accessories
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications
$1,262,641 2026-10-29 Source record ↗
ICT Equipment
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications
$1,252,988 2027-02-25 Source record ↗
Provision of computer equipment and accessories
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications
$1,249,050 2026-11-13 Source record ↗
Provision of computer equipment and accessories
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications
$1,039,088 2026-11-05 Source record ↗
Provision of computer equipment and accessories
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications
$826,403 2026-11-14 Source record ↗
ICT Infrastructure
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications
$725,391 2026-12-10 Source record ↗
ICT Services
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications
$517,019 2026-11-29 Source record ↗
Logging and Security Solution
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications
$485,714 2026-11-26 Source record ↗
ICT Hardware
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services
$234,377 2026-10-24 Source record ↗
ICT Hardware
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services
$172,005 2026-10-24 Source record ↗
ICT Hardware
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications
$133,230 2026-10-29 Source record ↗
ICT Hardware
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications
$120,793 2026-09-29 Source record ↗
Computer Equipment
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications
$47,696 2026-10-08 Source record ↗
END USER COMPUTING — DELL AUSTRALIA PTY LTD — 2026-07-06
Uncategorised (QLD)
$35,152 2026-07-06 Source record ↗
Computer equipment — DELL AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED — 2026-03-24
Uncategorised (QLD)
$13,059 2026-03-24 Source record ↗