AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › Dell Australia Pty Limited

Dell Australia Pty Limited

Holds 2 tracked contracts worth $3,664,778 across 1 buyer. 2 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 46003855561 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as DELL AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED, australian private company, NSW 2067.

Commonwealth award history

862 contract notices worth $415,679,063 across 37 agencies, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-31.

Agencies

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications 752 $367M
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services 41 $19M
Manufacturing Components and Supplies 22 $15M
Electronic Components and Supplies 17 $1.3M
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 9 $3.9M
National Defense and Public Order and Security and Safety Services 2 $111k

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 2 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Australian Federal Police 2 $3,664,778

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Provision of warranty storage services
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications
$3,545,838 2026-10-20 Source record ↗
Supply of server
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications
$118,940 2026-11-03 Source record ↗