Suppliers › Davidson Technology (Aust) Pty Ltd
Davidson Technology (Aust) Pty Ltd
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $2,521,869 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 51167752258 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as DAVIDSON TECHNOLOGY (AUST) PTY LTD, australian private company, QLD 4000.
Commonwealth award history
35 contract notices worth $13,539,293 across 9 agencies, published between 2024-08-02 and 2026-06-30.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Australian Competition and Consumer Commission | 8 | $5.3M |
| Bureau of Meteorology | 5 | $1.1M |
| Services Australia | 4 | $1.6M |
| Administrative Review Tribunal | 3 | $1.2M |
| Australian Digital Health Agency | 3 | $986k |
| Australian Electoral Commission | 3 | $896k |
| Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre | 3 | $924k |
| Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | 3 | $1.1M |
| Department of Veterans' Affairs | 3 | $512k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 31 | $12M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 3 | $1.2M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Australian Competition and Consumer Commission | 1 | $2,521,869 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Labour Hire Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$2,521,869 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |