Suppliers › DATACOM SYSTEMS (AU) PTY LTD
DATACOM SYSTEMS (AU) PTY LTD
Holds 2 tracked contracts worth $293,313 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 39135427075 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as DATACOM SYSTEMS (AU) PTY LTD, australian private company, ACT 2601.
Commonwealth award history
251 contract notices worth $172,373,158 across 30 agencies, published between 2024-08-02 and 2026-07-28.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 49 | $29M |
| Australian Signals Directorate | 31 | $15M |
| Australian Competition and Consumer Commission | 26 | $33M |
| Department of Health and Aged Care | 18 | $2.6M |
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 14 | $47M |
| Department of Home Affairs | 10 | $7.2M |
| Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | 9 | $4.1M |
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 9 | $13M |
| Department of Industry, Science and Resources | 9 | $2.2M |
| Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | 8 | $1.3M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications | 144 | $131M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 55 | $11M |
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 17 | $16M |
| Manufacturing Components and Supplies | 4 | $1.8M |
| Electronic Components and Supplies | 2 | $813k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 2 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 2 | $293,313 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Software Licence (CN4274477) Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications |
$166,199 | 2026-09-04 | 2029-09-12 | Source record ↗ |
| Software Subscription Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications |
$127,114 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |