Suppliers › DATA#3 LIMITED. DATA 3 GROUP
DATA#3 LIMITED. DATA 3 GROUP
Holds 9 tracked contracts worth $18,080,434 across 2 buyers. 8 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 31010545267 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as DATA#3 LIMITED., australian public company, QLD 4066.
Commonwealth award history
1,179 contract notices worth $2,353,616,699 across 72 agencies, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-31.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 368 | $645M |
| Australian Signals Directorate | 174 | $86M |
| Department of Home Affairs | 54 | $118M |
| Services Australia | 29 | $34M |
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 27 | $32M |
| Australian Financial Security Authority | 26 | $9.7M |
| Australian Taxation Office | 24 | $162M |
| Workplace Gender Equality Agency | 24 | $486k |
| Australian Federal Police | 23 | $177M |
| Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet | 23 | $23M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications | 891 | $2.2B |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 183 | $132M |
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 21 | $15M |
| Manufacturing Components and Supplies | 19 | $7.1M |
| Electronic Components and Supplies | 9 | $4.5M |
| Printing and Photographic and Audio and Visual Equipment and Supplies | 4 | $55k |
| Electrical Systems and Lighting and Components and Accessories and Supplies | 2 | $110k |
| National Defense and Public Order and Security and Safety Services | 2 | $104k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 9 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 7 | $17,859,292 |
| Australian Signals Directorate | 2 | $221,142 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICT Services Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications |
$13,602,376 | — | 2026-10-12 | Source record ↗ |
| Software Licence Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications |
$2,272,076 | — | 2026-12-19 | Source record ↗ |
| Software Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications |
$1,681,776 | — | 2026-10-13 | Source record ↗ |
| ICT Equipment Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications |
$144,191 | — | 2026-09-09 | Source record ↗ |
| Subscription Services Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications |
$116,776 | — | 2026-11-22 | Source record ↗ |
| Computer Equipment Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications |
$95,770 | — | 2026-10-07 | Source record ↗ |
| Computer Equipment Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications |
$80,460 | — | 2026-10-01 | Source record ↗ |
| ICT Hardware Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications |
$76,950 | — | 2026-09-10 | Source record ↗ |
| ICT Hardware (CN4274482) Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications |
$10,058 | 2026-09-04 | 2026-07-28 | Source record ↗ |