Suppliers › Data#3 Limited
Data#3 Limited
Holds 3 tracked contracts worth $2,501,519 across 3 buyers. 3 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 31010545267 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as DATA#3 LIMITED., australian public company, QLD 4066.
Commonwealth award history
1,179 contract notices worth $2,353,616,699 across 72 agencies, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-31.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 368 | $645M |
| Australian Signals Directorate | 174 | $86M |
| Department of Home Affairs | 54 | $118M |
| Services Australia | 29 | $34M |
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 27 | $32M |
| Australian Financial Security Authority | 26 | $9.7M |
| Australian Taxation Office | 24 | $162M |
| Workplace Gender Equality Agency | 24 | $486k |
| Australian Federal Police | 23 | $177M |
| Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet | 23 | $23M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications | 891 | $2.2B |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 183 | $132M |
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 21 | $15M |
| Manufacturing Components and Supplies | 19 | $7.1M |
| Electronic Components and Supplies | 9 | $4.5M |
| Printing and Photographic and Audio and Visual Equipment and Supplies | 4 | $55k |
| Electrical Systems and Lighting and Components and Accessories and Supplies | 2 | $110k |
| National Defense and Public Order and Security and Safety Services | 2 | $104k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 3 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| IP Australia | 1 | $1,503,343 |
| Department of Parliamentary Services | 1 | $759,982 |
| Bureau of Meteorology | 1 | $238,194 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Provision for VMWare and VSAN "“ Software Support and Maintenance Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications |
$1,503,343 | — | 2026-09-28 | Source record ↗ |
| Data Centre Management and Cooling Infra Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications |
$759,982 | — | 2026-11-09 | Source record ↗ |
| Adobe ETLA Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications |
$238,194 | — | 2026-10-15 | Source record ↗ |