Suppliers › CURTIN UNIVERSITY
CURTIN UNIVERSITY
Holds 2 tracked contracts worth $1,632,870 across 1 buyer. 2 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 99143842569 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as Curtin University, other incorporated entity, WA 6102.
Commonwealth award history
29 contract notices worth $19,278,520 across 6 agencies, published between 2024-08-05 and 2026-07-15.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 14 | $8.4M |
| Australian Research Council | 4 | $249k |
| Grains Research and Development Corporation | 4 | $2.3M |
| Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | 3 | $126k |
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 2 | $8.2M |
| Department of Industry, Science and Resources | 2 | $36k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| National Defense and Public Order and Security and Safety Services | 7 | $8.2M |
| Politics and Civic Affairs Services | 6 | $308k |
| Education and Training Services | 4 | $61k |
| Farming and Fishing and Forestry and Wildlife Contracting Services | 4 | $2.3M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 3 | $193k |
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 2 | $36k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 2 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 2 | $1,632,870 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Research and Development Services National Defense and Public Order and Security and Safety Services |
$1,242,058 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Research Agreement National Defense and Public Order and Security and Safety Services |
$390,812 | — | 2026-10-09 | Source record ↗ |