AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › CULTURAL PERSPECTIVES PTY LTD T/A Cultural & Indigenous Research

CULTURAL PERSPECTIVES PTY LTD T/A Cultural & Indigenous Research

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $550,000 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 30065353951 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as CULTURAL PERSPECTIVES PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2016.

Commonwealth award history

26 contract notices worth $7,085,846 across 4 agencies, published between 2024-08-12 and 2026-07-29.

Agencies

BuyerAwardsValue
Department of Health, Disability and Ageing 12 $3.8M
Department of Health and Aged Care 9 $2.3M
Department of Home Affairs 3 $935k
Australian Electoral Commission 2 $124k

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Editorial and Design and Graphic and Fine Art Services 26 $7.1M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Health, Disability and Ageing 1 $550,000

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Procurement of Multicultural Public Relation Agency
Editorial and Design and Graphic and Fine Art Services
$550,000 2026-10-29 Source record ↗