Suppliers › Compas Pty Ltd
Compas Pty Ltd
Holds 10 tracked contracts worth $3,718,996 across 3 buyers. 10 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 90008615745 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as COMPAS PTY. LTD., australian private company, ACT 2612.
Commonwealth award history
287 contract notices worth $131,745,527 across 17 agencies, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-29.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Australian Signals Directorate | 50 | $25M |
| Department of Defence | 43 | $37M |
| Services Australia | 36 | $15M |
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 29 | $11M |
| Department of Veterans' Affairs | 24 | $4.4M |
| Australian Electoral Commission | 22 | $6.9M |
| Department of Home Affairs | 18 | $7.6M |
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 15 | $6.5M |
| Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | 14 | $5.1M |
| Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | 9 | $3.0M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 229 | $108M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 55 | $21M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 10 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 7 | $2,408,038 |
| Services Australia | 2 | $806,190 |
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 1 | $504,768 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICT Labour Hire Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$504,768 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Labour Hire Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$437,250 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Temporary Personnel Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$435,738 | — | 2026-10-11 | Source record ↗ |
| Labour Hire Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$374,000 | — | 2026-10-19 | Source record ↗ |
| Labour Hire Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$370,700 | — | 2026-10-06 | Source record ↗ |
| Labour Hire Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$368,940 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Labour Hire Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$349,800 | — | 2026-11-10 | Source record ↗ |
| Temporary Personnel Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$336,600 | — | 2026-10-11 | Source record ↗ |
| Temporary Personnel Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$319,000 | — | 2026-11-03 | Source record ↗ |
| Labour Hire Resource (CN4274406) Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$222,200 | 2026-09-04 | 2027-08-01 | Source record ↗ |