Suppliers › Clicks Recruit (Australia) Pty Ltd
Clicks Recruit (Australia) Pty Ltd
Holds 10 tracked contracts worth $4,295,866 across 1 buyer. 10 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 87078625242 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as CLICKS RECRUIT (AUSTRALIA) PTY LTD, australian private company, VIC 3000.
Commonwealth award history
160 contract notices worth $56,275,513 across 20 agencies, published between 2024-08-02 and 2026-07-31.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Australian Taxation Office | 68 | $25M |
| Australian Electoral Commission | 17 | $7.3M |
| Department of Home Affairs | 12 | $3.4M |
| Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | 7 | $2.5M |
| Services Australia | 7 | $2.5M |
| Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | 6 | $2.0M |
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 5 | $1.5M |
| National Health and Medical Research Council | 5 | $1.3M |
| Australian Competition and Consumer Commission | 4 | $1.5M |
| Australian Securities and Investments Commission | 4 | $1.2M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 146 | $52M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 13 | $4.1M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 10 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Australian Taxation Office | 10 | $4,295,866 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Provision of Contingent Labour Hire Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$614,016 | — | 2026-09-05 | Source record ↗ |
| Provision of Contingent Labour Hire Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$490,822 | — | 2026-11-28 | Source record ↗ |
| Provision of Contingent Labour Hire Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$483,546 | — | 2026-09-05 | Source record ↗ |
| Provision of Contingent Labour Hire Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$441,744 | — | 2026-09-12 | Source record ↗ |
| Provision of Contingent Labour Hire Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$437,059 | — | 2026-10-03 | Source record ↗ |
| Provision of Contingent Labour Hire Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$402,413 | — | 2026-10-24 | Source record ↗ |
| Provision of Contingent Labour Hire Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$387,867 | — | 2026-11-28 | Source record ↗ |
| Provision of Contingent Labour Hire Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$384,075 | — | 2026-11-14 | Source record ↗ |
| Provision of Contingent Labour Hire Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$353,221 | — | 2026-09-05 | Source record ↗ |
| Provision of Contingent Labour Hire Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$301,101 | — | 2026-09-19 | Source record ↗ |