AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › CLICKS RECRUIT (AUSTRALIA) PTY LTD

CLICKS RECRUIT (AUSTRALIA) PTY LTD

Holds 2 tracked contracts worth $811,496 across 2 buyers. 2 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 87078625242 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as CLICKS RECRUIT (AUSTRALIA) PTY LTD, australian private company, VIC 3000.

Commonwealth award history

160 contract notices worth $56,275,513 across 20 agencies, published between 2024-08-02 and 2026-07-31.

Agencies

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 146 $52M
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services 13 $4.1M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 2 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
ICT Contractor - DMC2150 - VET Data Streamlining Senior Scrum Master
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services
$426,360 2026-10-12 Source record ↗
LH - ETG - Business Analyst (2 of 4)
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$385,136 2026-09-29 Source record ↗