Suppliers › Clemenger BBDO
Clemenger BBDO
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $919,383 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 34004243038 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as CLEMENGER BBDO PTY LTD, australian private company, VIC 3000.
Commonwealth award history
9 contract notices worth $5,703,207 across 3 agencies, published between 2024-08-05 and 2026-05-11.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Treasury | 5 | $4.0M |
| Australian Securities and Investments Commission | 2 | $1.0M |
| Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | 2 | $691k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Editorial and Design and Graphic and Fine Art Services | 9 | $5.7M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Treasury | 1 | $919,383 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advertising Editorial and Design and Graphic and Fine Art Services |
$919,383 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |