Suppliers › CLAYTON UTZ
CLAYTON UTZ
Holds 11 tracked contracts worth $1,693,335 across 5 buyers. 11 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 35740217343 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as CLAYTON UTZ, other partnership, NSW 2000.
Commonwealth award history
593 contract notices worth $102,564,124 across 46 agencies, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-31.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 186 | $32M |
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 46 | $3.4M |
| Department of Industry, Science and Resources | 40 | $3.0M |
| Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | 35 | $2.1M |
| Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | 32 | $2.4M |
| Department of Finance | 23 | $6.1M |
| Department of Home Affairs | 19 | $5.1M |
| Department of Health and Aged Care | 16 | $357k |
| Australian Securities and Investments Commission | 13 | $1.8M |
| Australian Financial Security Authority | 11 | $565k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 589 | $102M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 2 | $26k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 11 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Australian Securities and Investments Commission | 2 | $899,553 |
| Department of Defence | 6 | $600,081 |
| Department of Industry, Science and Resources | 1 | $138,700 |
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 1 | $45,000 |
| Australian Competition and Consumer Commission | 1 | $10,000 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEGAL SERVICES PROCUREMENT Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$679,553 | — | 2026-10-01 | Source record ↗ |
| Risk Management Expert Capital Adequacy Tier 1 Market Operat Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$220,000 | — | 2026-09-20 | Source record ↗ |
| Professional Legal Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$173,473 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Legal Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$138,700 | — | 2026-10-01 | Source record ↗ |
| Professional Legal Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$93,371 | — | 2026-10-30 | Source record ↗ |
| Professional Legal Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$93,371 | — | 2026-10-30 | Source record ↗ |
| Legal Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$79,956 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Legal Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$79,956 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Legal Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$79,956 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Legal services (CN4274415) Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$45,000 | 2026-09-04 | 2026-11-04 | Source record ↗ |
| Legal Services (CN4274320) Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$10,000 | 2026-09-04 | 2027-08-09 | Source record ↗ |