AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › CBR Cyber Pty Ltd

CBR Cyber Pty Ltd

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $4,053,952 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 36643307171 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as CBR CYBER PTY LTD, australian private company, ACT 2603.

Commonwealth award history

132 contract notices worth $50,617,673 across 19 agencies, published between 2024-08-27 and 2026-07-22.

Agencies

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications 85 $39M
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services 18 $2.5M
Manufacturing Components and Supplies 4 $1.3M
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 3 $374k
Education and Training Services 2 $31k

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade 1 $4,053,952

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
ICT Hardware
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications
$4,053,952 2027-02-24 Source record ↗