Suppliers › CAPGEMINI AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED
CAPGEMINI AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $2,577,432 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 11092284314 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as CAPGEMINI AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED, australian private company, NSW 2000.
Commonwealth award history
22 contract notices worth $83,465,632 across 6 agencies, published between 2024-08-06 and 2026-07-30.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Workplace Gender Equality Agency | 9 | $3.3M |
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 4 | $40M |
| Reserve Bank of Australia | 3 | $862k |
| Australian Securities and Investments Commission | 2 | $765k |
| Department of Defence | 2 | $24M |
| NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission | 2 | $14M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 9 | $66M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 9 | $3.3M |
| Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications | 2 | $276k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Workplace Gender Equality Agency | 1 | $2,577,432 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capgemini CR51 Managed Services Contract Renewal Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$2,577,432 | — | 2026-09-08 | Source record ↗ |