Suppliers › BOSTON CONSULTING GROUP
BOSTON CONSULTING GROUP
Holds 3 tracked contracts worth $7,342,500 across 1 buyer. 3 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 70007347131 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as THE BOSTON CONSULTING GROUP PTY LTD, australian private company, VIC 3000.
Commonwealth award history
16 contract notices worth $154,630,567 across 5 agencies, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-06-12.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 8 | $11M |
| Australian Financial Security Authority | 2 | $1.4M |
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade - Australian Aid Program | 2 | $136M |
| Department of Health and Aged Care | 2 | $3.5M |
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 2 | $2.0M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 15 | $154M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 3 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 3 | $7,342,500 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial and Advisory Support Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$5,005,000 | — | 2026-12-17 | Source record ↗ |
| Commercial and Strategic Advisory Support Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$1,815,000 | — | 2026-09-17 | Source record ↗ |
| Should Cost Model Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$522,500 | — | 2026-10-08 | Source record ↗ |