AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › Baker and McKenzie

Baker and McKenzie

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $194,573 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 32266778912 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as BAKER & MCKENZIE, other partnership, NSW 2000.

Commonwealth award history

38 contract notices worth $3,376,723 across 2 agencies, published between 2024-09-04 and 2026-07-16.

Agencies

BuyerAwardsValue
Australian Competition and Consumer Commission 36 $3.3M
Austrade 2 $80k

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 38 $3.4M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Australian Competition and Consumer Commission 1 $194,573

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Legal Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$194,573 2026-10-08 Source record ↗