Suppliers › Australian National University
Australian National University
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $483,033 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 52234063906 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as AUSTRALIAN NATIONAL UNIVERSITY, other incorporated entity, ACT 2601.
Commonwealth award history
298 contract notices worth $64,264,586 across 36 agencies, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-23.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 53 | $9.7M |
| Australian Signals Directorate | 31 | $1.8M |
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 27 | $4.4M |
| Department of Home Affairs | 21 | $3.9M |
| Australian Research Council | 18 | $1.0M |
| Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | 15 | $8.5M |
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 13 | $2.5M |
| Geoscience Australia | 11 | $3.8M |
| Department of Industry, Science and Resources | 8 | $255k |
| Australian Submarine Agency | 7 | $608k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Education and Training Services | 139 | $22M |
| Politics and Civic Affairs Services | 47 | $12M |
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 39 | $5.1M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 21 | $6.9M |
| Environmental Services | 8 | $6.6M |
| National Defense and Public Order and Security and Safety Services | 7 | $3.8M |
| Farming and Fishing and Forestry and Wildlife Contracting Services | 4 | $3.2M |
| Travel and Food and Lodging and Entertainment Services | 3 | $41k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 1 | $483,033 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Workshop Design and Delivery Education and Training Services |
$483,033 | — | 2026-09-22 | Source record ↗ |